Psychsoft's Nortel Offerings

Page 1


Visit www.psychsoftpc.com for high end Gaming PCs (Psyborg Extreme Gamer Computer), Graphics Workstations (Psyborg Extreme 64 bit Graphics Workstation Computer), Digital Signage PCs (Psyches Genie), In-store signage solutions (Psyne Creation Station) and Linux based Cluster Supercomputers (Psychlone Cluster HPCs). If you're looking for a PC, and are tired of the low performance offerings out there, take a look at our Business Class PC, and stop flying coach. If you are looking to join the Presonal Supercomputer Revolution, check out our Psychlone Tesla Personal Supercomputer

Psychsoft carries the complete line of Nortel Networks products at academic discount for schools.  Fill in the form below (or look on pages 2 or 3, if you don't see what you want here) to tell us what you are looking for and we will get back to you.

Psychsoft's Nortel Offerings Page 2
Psychsoft's Nortel Offerings Page 3

 

    Nortel Networks Enterprise Solutions Data Products
  Part Number Product Description
24000 AN/12-port ANH ISDN BRI S/T (without NT1) Adapter Module
24000-S AN/12-port ANH ISDN BRI
24001 AN/12-port ANH 3rd Synchronous Adapter Module
24001-S AN/12-port ANH 3rd Synchronous
25002-S 4 M DRAM
25003-S 8 M DRAM
25004-S 16 M DRAM
2705B Model 2705B Token Ring 16-Port Active Retiming STP/UTP Workgroup Concentrator with Speed Detect and STP RI/RO (Can be stand-alone or expansion unit for Model 2715B/2715B-F cluster configuration). Incl Model 958 TR Workgroup Expansion Cable.
2715B-F-04 Model 2715B-F-04 Managed Token Ring 16-Port Active Retiming STP/UTP Workgroup Concentrator with Speed Detect, Fiber RI/RO and Advanced IP Firmware and Local Load Capability. Includes License for Advanced IP Network Management Agent.
2715B-04 Model 2715B-04 Managed Token Ring 16-Port Active Retiming STP/UTP Workgroup Concentrator with Speed Detect, STP RI/RO and Advanced IP Agent Firmware and Local Load Capability. Includes License for Advanced IP Network Management Agent.
2715B-05 Model 2715B-05 Managed Token Ring 16-Port Active Retiming STP/UTP Workgroup Concentrator with Speed Detect, STP RI/RO and Basic IP/IPX Agent Firmware and Local Load Capability. Includes License for Basic IP/IPX Network Management Agent.
2803 LattisHub Model 2803 10BASE-T Workgroup Concentrator w/AUI Interconnection Port. (Stand-alone or expansion-connected to a LattisHub Model 281x Managed 10BASE-T Concentrator.) Incl. Model 988 10BASE-T Workgroup Concentrator Expansion Cable. See Note 1.
3000N Model 3000N Premises Concentrator with Multi-Segment Ethernet Backplane and Model 3002 460W Power Supply.
3000NT Model 3000NT Premises Concentrator with Multi-Segment Ethernet/Token Ring Backplane and Model 3002 460W Power Supply.
3000NTR Model 3000NTR Premises Concentrator with Multi-Segment Ethernet/Token Ring Redundant Power Backplane, Summing Module and two Model 3002 460W Power Supplies.
3000S Model 3000S Premises Concentrator with Multi-Segment Ethernet/Token Ring/FDDI Backplane and Model 3002 460W Power Supply.
3000SR Model 3000SR Premises Concentrator with Multi-Segment Ethernet/Token Ring/FDDI Redundant Power Backplane, Summing Module and two Model 3002 460W Power Supplies.
3030-04-HW Model 3030-04-HW Department Concentrator Chassis with 150W Power Supply and Ethernet/Token Ring Backplane (04). Installation and maintenance documentation included.
3100R Model 3100R Redundant Power Supply Summing Module.
3304A Model 3304A 8-port 10BASE-F Fiber Optic Ethernet Host Module.
3307HD Model 3307HD 24-Port 10BASE-T Host Module with two 50 pin Telco D-Connectors and MDI-X Port.
3308B Model 3308B 12-port 10BASE-T Ethernet Host Module.
3313A-03 Model 3313A-03 Ethernet Network Management Module with connections to Channels A and B of System 3000 Multi-segment Ethernet backplanes. Includes AUI Port, RS-232 Port, IP/IPX Firmware, and License for Basic IP/IPX Network Management Agent.
3313A-04 Model 3313A-04 Ethernet Network Management Module with connections to Channels A and B of System 3000 Multi-segment Ethernet backplanes. Includes AUI Port, RS-232 Port, IP/IPX Firmware, and License for Advanced IP/IPX Network Management Agent.
3314A-03 Model 3314A-03 Ethernet Network Management Module with connections to Channels A and B of System 3000 Multi-segment Ethernet backplanes. Includes 10BASE-FL Port, RS-232 Port, IP/IPX Firmware, and License for Basic IP/IPX Network Management Agent.
3314A-04 Model 3314A-04 Ethernet Network Management Module with connections to Channels A and B of System 3000 Multi-segment Ethernet backplanes. Includes 10BASE-FL Port, RS-232 Port, IP/IPX Firmware, and License for Advanced IP/IPX Network Management Agent.
3368 Model 3368 12-port LattisSecure 10BASE-T Ethernet Host Module.
34000 Dual Ethernet Net Module
34000-S Dual Ethernet Net Module Spare
34001 Dual Sync Net Module
34001-S Dual Sync Net Module Spare
34002 Dual Token Net Module
34002-S Dual Token Net Module Spare
34005 ISDN BRI/Dual Sync Net Module
34005-S ISDN BRI/Dual Sync Net Module Spare (Boxed)
34007 SPEX-Hot Swap Net Module
34007-S SPEX-Hot Swap Net Module Spare
34008 Quad BRI Net Module for ASN
34008-S Quad BRI Net Module Spare
34010 Single 100BASE-T Net module
34010-S Single 100BASE-T Net module Spare
3502B Model 3502B Shielded/Unshielded Twisted Pair (STP/UTP) Token Ring Host Module with Speed Detect.
3504-ST Model 3504-ST Token Ring Fiber Host Module (supports IEEE 802.5j).
3505B Model 3505B Shielded/Unshielded Twisted Pair (STP/UTP) Token Ring Host Module with Per-Port Active Retiming and Speed Detect.
3513 Model 3513 Token Ring Network Management Module with Shielded Twisted Pair (STP) Repeater. Includes License for Basic Network Management Agent. (Order SL351X-A for Advanced Agent).
3514-ST Model 3514-ST Token Ring Network Management Module with Fiber Optic Repeater. Includes License for Basic Network Management Agent. (Order SL351X-A for Advanced Agent).
3517SA-08 Model 3517SA-08 Token Ring Network Management Module with Shielded Twisted Pair (STP) and Fiber Optic Repeater. Includes License for Advanced Analyzer Network Management Agent.
3904 Model 3904 Fiber Optic FDDI Host Module.
3910S-04 Model 3910S-04 FDDI Network Management Module with Local Load Capability. Includes License for Advanced Network Management Agent.
40022V120 AFN Version 12.0 Corporate Suite - Flash
42020V120 FN/ALN/LN/CN Version 12.0 Corporate Suite - Flash
50003 4MB DRAM SIMM Spare
50004 4M to 8M DRAM SIMM Spare/Upgrade
50005 4M or 8M to 16M DRAM SIMM Spare/Upgrade
5000F Model 5000F Ethernet/Token Ring/FDDI Chassis (14 slots).
5000N Model 5000N Ethernet Chassis (14 slots).
5000NT Model 5000NT Ethernet/Token Ring Chassis (14 slots).
50021 Quad Port Token Ring Link Module
50022 AN/12-port ANH ISDN BRI S/T (without NT1) Field Upgrade/Spare
50023 ASN ISDN BRI Field Upgrade/Spare
50023 ASN ISDN BRI Field Upgrade/Spare
50024 AN/ANH-12 Boot/Diag PROM Upgrade Kit
50025 AN/12-port ANH 3rd Synchronous Field Upgrade/Spare
50027 8M DRAM to 16M DRAM ASN Field Upgrade includes 2 SIMM's to replace all existing DRAM for 16MB operation.
50027 ASN field upgrade from 8M to 16M DRAM Kit. Includes 2 SIMM's to replace all existing DRAM for 16M operation.
5003 Flash System Controller (without Flash card)
5003 Model 5003 Flash System Controller without Flash Card
50030 1M or 2M to 4M Flash SIMM Spare/Upgrade
50038 Dual 100BASE-T Link Module Spare
5005F Model 5005F Ethernet/Token Ring/FDDI chassis (8 slots).
5005N Model 5005N Ethernet Chassis (8 slots).
5005NT Model 5005NT Ethernet/Token Ring Chassis (8 slots).
5008 Octal Port Synchronous Link Module
5036 BLN Power Supply - 110V/220V (620 watt)
5038 BLN Tabletop Enclosure
504A 10BASE-FL Transceiver.
505 Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Transceiver.
5110 Model 5110 Supervisory Module (One required per 5000 chassis).
5115 Model 5115 Supervisory Module (One required per 5005 chassis).
5125 8M to 16M ACE 030 Field Upgrade Kit
518 10BASE-T Transceiver with AAUI Port for Apple Ethernet.
5280 Quad Port Synchronous Link Module
5295 Single Port High Speed Serial Interface (HSSI) Link Module
5304P 10-Port 10BASE-F Per-Port Configuration Switching Ethernet Host Module.
5311A Model 5311A Ethernet Data Collection Engine (DCE) for Model 5310 Ethernet Network Management Module.
5378-F Quad Cluster Ethernet Host Module with 4 10BASE-F Fiber Ports and 16 10BASE-T Ports.
5431 Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync Link Module
5450 Quad Port Ethernet Link Module
5455 Quad Port Ethernet High Speed Filters Daughterboard
5502 Model 5502 24-Port Passive STP/UTP Token Ring Host Module.
550B Token Ring Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Media Filter with Shielded RJ45 (EN 55 022 Class B).
5511 Model 5511 Token Ring Data Collection Engine (DCE) for Model 5510 Token Ring Network Management Module.
5532 Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync - Max. Filters Link Module
559 Model 559 Embedded Management Tool (EMT) for Token Ring Host Modules (5502, 5505, 5505P, 5575-C, and 5575-F).
5710 Dual Port Token Ring Link Module
5904 Model 5904 6-Port FDDI Multimode Fiber Host Module.
5910S Model 5910S FDDI Network Management Module with A/B Multimode Fiber Ports.
5910S-SM Model 5910S-SM FDDI Network Management Module with A/B Single Mode Fiber Ports.
5920 Optical Bypass Switch
5930 Multimode FDDI Link Module
5935 FDDI High Speed Filters Daughterboard
5940 Single Mode FDDI Link Module
5942 Hybrid Single Mode/Multimode FDDI Link Module
5943 Hybrid Multimode/Single Mode FDDI Link Module
5944 Single Port Multichannel T1 (MC-T1) Link Module
5945 Dual Port Multichannel T1 (MC-T1) Link Module
5946 Multimode FDDI - High Speed Filters (HSF) Link Module
5947 Single Mode FDDI - High Speed Filters (HSF) Link Module
5948 Hybrid Single Mode/Multimode FDDI - HSF Link Module
5950 Quad Ethernet - High Speed Filters Link Module
629-2-8.2 Optivity Analysis 8.2 stand-alone or for Solstice Domain Manager, HP OpenView Network Node Manager, and NetView for AIX. Operates with Optivity NMS 8.1 and Optivity Planning 8.0.1.
629-3 Optivity Planning 8.0.1 Plus Web Reporting Capabilities Stand-Alone or for Solstice Domain Manager, HP OV NNM, and NetView for AIX. Operates with Optivity NMS 8.1 and Optivity Analysis 8.1.
636-03-7.0.1 Optivity Campus 7.0.1 for HP OpenView Windows (Includes HP OpenView Windows 7.2) Requires Windows '95 or NT Workstation 4.0.
71000 BLN-2 Base Unit - Dual Power Supplies
71001 BLN-2 DC Base Unit - Dual Power Supplies
71004 BLN-2 Base Unit - Single Power Supply
7115 Model 7115 15 Foot 15-pin to 15-pin Ethernet Cable
7116 Model 7116 15-pin RS-422 v.25bis for 7 Series
7117 Model 7117 15-pin RS-422 Raise DTR for 7 Series
7118 Model 7118 15-pin RS-232 Raise DTR for 7 Series
7119 Model 7119 15-pin RS-232 v.25bis for 7 Series
7120 Model 7120 15-pin V.35 v.25bis for 7 Series
7121 Model 7121 15-pin V.35 Raise DTR for 7 Series
7122 Model 7122 15-pin RS232 WAN to 44 pin Sync Cable Adapter
7123 Model 7123 15-pin X.21 WAN to 44 pin Sync Cable Adapter
7124 Model 7124 15-pin V.35 WAN to 44 pin Sync Cable Adapter
7126 Model 7126 15 Foot 9-pin to Token Ring STP Cable
7131 Model 7131 15-pin RS422 WAN to 44 pin Sync Cable Adapter
7135 Model 7135 10 Meter FDDI Single Attach FSD to FSD Cable
7136 Model 7136 10 Meter FDDI Single Attach FSD to FDDI ST Cable
7137 Model 7137 44-pin V.35 Raise DTR for 7 Series
7138 Model 7138 44-pin RS-232 Raise DTR for 7 Series
7139 Model 7139 44-pin RS-422 Raise DTR for 7 Series
7151 Model 7151 MCT1 Loopback Plug (15-pin Sub-D)
7152 Model 7152 MCT1 Loopback Plug (RJ-48)
7153 Model 7153 15 Foot MCT1 Crossover (15-pin Sub-D to RJ-48)
7154 Model 7154 15 Foot MCT1 Crossover (RJ-48)
7155 Model 7155 15 Foot MCT1 Crossover (15-pin Sub-D Male to Female)
7156 Model 7156 15 Foot MCT1 Straight Thru (RJ-48)
7157 Model 7157 15 Foot MCT1 Straight Thru (15-pin Sub-D Male to Male)
7158 Model 7158 3 meter 15-pin to male V.35
7159 Model 7159 3 meter 44-pin to male V.35
7160 Model 7160 E1 Cable, Crossover, 9-pin
7161 Model 7161 E1 Cable, Straightthrough, 9-pin
7162 Model 7162 E1 Cable, 75 ohm coax
7163 Model 7163 ATM Cable - 9Ft SC-to-SC MMF
7164 Model 7164 ATM Cable - 9ft SC-to-ST SMF
7165 Model 7165 ATM Cable - 9ft SC-to-SC SMF
7166 SPEX-Hot Swap Cable
7167 Model 7167 E1 Cable, 9-pin to 15-pin Straight through
7168 Model 7168 E1 Cable, 9-pin to 15pin crossover
7169 Model 7169 ATM Cable, 9Foot SC-to-ST MMF
72000 BLN Base Unit
7215 Model 7215 15 Foot 15-pin to Male V.35 (no DTR)
7216 Model 7216 15 Foot 15-pin to Male V.35 (with DTR)
7218 Model 7218 15 Foot 15-pin to Male RS232 Sync Pass Thru
7219 Model 7219 15 Foot 15-pin to Male V.35 Sync Pass Thru
7220 Model 7220 15 Foot 44-pin to Male V.35 (leased or V.25bis)
7221 Model 7221 15 Foot 15-pin to Male X.21
7224 Model 7224 15 Foot 44-pin to Male X.21
7225 Model 7225 15 Foot 15-pin to Male RS232 Raise DTR w/o RI
7226 Model 7226 15 Foot 15-pin to Male RS449/422 Raise DTR w/o RI
7227 Model 7227 15 Foot 15-pin to Male V.35 Raise DTR w/o RI
7255 Model 7255 15 Foot 15-pin to Male RS232
7256 Model 7256 15 Foot 15-pin to Male V.28
7260 Model 7260 15 Foot 15-pin to 15-pin Synchronous Crossover
73000 BCN Base Unit
73001 BCN DC Base Unit
7315 Model 7315 15 Foot 15-pin to Male RS449/422
7318 Model 7318 15 Foot 44-pin to Male RS449/422 (leased or V.25bis)
74027-32 FRE2-060 Spare 32MB
74027-16 FRE2-060 Spare 16MB
74031-32 Single Port Multichannel T1 (MC-T1) FRE2-060 32MB ILI
74032-32 Dual Port Multichannel T1 (MC-T1) FRE2-060 32MB ILI
74035-32 Single Port High Speed Serial Interface (HSSI) FRE2-060 32MB ILI
74035-16 Single Port High Speed Serial Interface (HSSI) FRE2-060 16MB ILI
74036-32 Multimode FDDI FRE2-060 32MB ILI
74036-16 Multimode FDDI FRE2-060 16MB ILI
74037-32 Multimode FDDI - High Speed Filters FRE2-060 32MB ILI
74037-16 Multimode FDDI - High Speed Filters FRE2-060 16MB ILI
74038-32 Singlemode FDDI FRE2-060 32MB ILI
74038-16 Singlemode FDDI FRE2-060 16MB ILI
74039-32 Singlemode FDDI- High Speed Filters FRE2-060 32MB ILI
74039-16 Singlemode FDDI- High Speed Filters FRE2-060 16MB ILI
74040-32 Hybrid Single Mode/Multimode FDDI(Single Mode on PHYA/Multimode on PHYB FRE2-060 32MB ILI
74040-16 Hybrid Single Mode/Multimode FDDI(Single Mode on PHYA/Multimode on PHYB FRE2-060 16MB ILI
74041-32 Hybrid Single Mode/Multimode FDDI-High Speed Filters(Single Mode on PHYA/Multimode on PHYB) FRE2-060 32MB ILI
74041-16 Hybrid Single Mode/Multimode FDDI-High Speed Filters(Single Mode on PHYA/Multimode on PHYB) FRE2-060 16MB ILI
74042-32 Hybrid Multimode/Single Mode FDDI (Single Mode on PHYB/Multimode PHYA) FRE2-060 32MB ILI
74042-16 Hybrid Multimode/Single Mode FDDI (Single Mode on PHYB/Multimode PHYA) FRE2-060 16MB ILI
74043-32 Hybrid Multimode/Single Mode FDDI- High Speed Filters(Single Mode on PHYB/Multimode on PHYA) FRE2-060 32MB ILI
74043-16 Hybrid Multimode/Single Mode FDDI- High Speed Filters(Single Mode on PHYB/Multimode on PHYA) FRE2-060 16MB ILI
7415 Model 7415 15 Foot Male DSX-1 to Male DSX-1
75000 BLN/BCN System Resource Module - (SRM-L) Spare
75001 BLN-2 Rear Fan Module
75002 BLN-2 Front Fan Module
75003 BLN-2 Fan Controller Module
75004 BLN-2 AC Base Unit Spare
75005 BLN-2 DC Base Unit Spare
75010 BLN/BCN System Resource Module (SRM-F)
75011 BLN/BCN System Resource Module - (SRM-F) Spare
75020 BCN / BLN-2 Additional Power Supply
75021 BCN DC Additional Power Supply
75030 BLN Base Unit Spare
75040 BCN Base Unit Spare
75041 BCN Fan Tray Assembly Spare
75042 BLN/BCN Air Flow Processor Module Spare
75043 BCN DC Base Unit Spare
75044 BCN/BLN-2 Power Supply Spare
75045 BCN DC Power Supply Spare
75049 PCMCIA 2Mbyte SRAM Utility Card
75049 PCMCIA 2Mbyte SRAM Utility Card
75049 PCMCIA 2Mbyte SRAM Utility Card
75159 8MB to 16MB FRE2 Kit
75163 8MB or 16 MB to 32 MB FRE2 Kit
7525 Model 7525 25 Foot RS232C M-F System Controller
7526 Access Stack Node Console Cable
7527 BayStack AN/ANH Console/Modem Kit
760-034 Model 760-034 Five Slot Face Plate for System 3000 Concentrator.
760-035 Model 760-035 One Slot Face Plate for System 3000 Concentrator.
760-093 Model 760-093 Two Slot Face Plate for System 3000 Concentrator.
770-05-5.3 Model 770-05 Version 5.3 Terminal Server Software Kit. Includes 3.5 DSHD DOS and 3.5 SS1 Formats. Includes Documentation. (Model 773 Multi Megabyte memory required).
77005 Switch BLN-2 AC Base Unit - Single Power Supply
77010 Switch BLN-2 AC Base Unit - Dual Power Supplies
77011 Switch BLN-2 DC Base Unit - Dual Power Supplies
77012 Switch BCN Base Unit
77013 Switch BCN DC Base Unit
77014 PCMCIA 4Mbyte SRAM Utility Card
77014 PCMCIA 4Mbyte SRAM Utility Card
77014 PCMCIA 4Mbyte SRAM Utility Card
77016 Switch BLN AC Base Unit
773 Model 773 2Mb SIMM Memory Option Kit for 3395A. Required if using TN3270, ARAP, IPX or XRemote options, or if enabling PPP or XPrinter. (Required if using SW version 5.3).
775-153 Model 775-153 Supplementary, firmware only, upgrade kit for the 331x Network Management Module. May be ordered separately or in conjunction with 975-025 firmware upgrade kits which include documentation.
775-154 Model 775-154 Supplementary, firmware only, upgrade kit for the 331xA Network Management Module. May be ordered separately or in conjunction with 975-178 firmware upgrade kits which include documentation.
775-155 Model 775-155 Supplementary, firmware only, upgrade kit for the 331xS Network Management Module. May be ordered separately or in conjunction with 975-161 firmware upgrade kits which include documentation.
77850 Model 77850 25 Foot RS 232 M-M Modem Cable (BLN/BCN)
7825 Model 7825 25 Foot RS232 to 9 pin M-M Modem Cable
7826 Model 7826 15 Foot 44-pin to Male RS232 (leased or V.25bis)
7830 Model 7830 10 Foot HSSI Cable
7831 Model 7831 50 Foot HSSI Cable
7832 Model 7832 20 Foot HSSI Crossover Cable
7833 Model 7833 15 Foot 44-pin to Male RS232 Sync Pass Thru
7834 Model 7834 15 Foot 44-pin to Male V.35 Sync Pass Thru
7835 Model 7835 15 Foot 44-pin to 44-pin Synchronous Crossover
7836 Model 7836 15 Foot 44-pin to 15-pin Synchronous Crossover
7837 Model 7837 15 Foot 44-pin to Male V.28
7910 Model 7910 10A/240V Australia
7911 Model 7911 10A/200-230V Europe
7912 Model 7912 10A/220-230V Denmark
7913 Model 7913 10A/220-230V India/South Africa
7914 Model 7914 10A/220-230V Israel
7915 Model 7915 10A/220V Italy
7916 Model 7916 10A/220-230V Switzerland
7917 Model 7917 10A/240V United Kingdom
7918 Model 7918 7A/100V Japan
7919 10A/110-120V North America (U.S., Canada, Mexico, South Korea)
7929 U.S. Standard Connector (CN/BCN/BCN RLC)
7930 Non-U.S. Standard Connector (CN/BCN/BCN RLC)
7931 Model 7931 10A/220-250V North America (U.S., Canada, Mexico)
7932 15 Foot 50-Pin to Male V.35
7933 15 Foot 50-Pin to Male V.35 Raise DTR
7934 15 Foot 50-Pin to Male RS232
7935 15 Foot 50-Pin to Male RS232 Raise DTR
7936 15 Foot 50-Pin to Male X.21
7937 15 Foot 50-Pin to Male RS449/422
7938 15 Foot 50-Pin to 50-Pin Crossover
7939 15 Foot 50-Pin to 15 Pin Crossover
7940 15 Foot 50-Pin to 44 Pin Crossover
7941 15-pin to RS-232 Sync Passthrough cable which provides a Female connector.
7942 15-pin to V.35 Sync Passthrough cable which provides a Female connector.
7943 44-pin to RS-232 Sync Passthrough cable which provides a Female connector.
7944 44-pin to V.35 Sync Passthrough cable which provides a Female connector.
7945 15 Foot 50-Pin to Female RS232, Sync Passthrough cable
7946 15 Foot 50-Pin to Female V.35, Sync Passthrough cable
7947 15 Foot 50-Pin to 44 Pin Adapater Cable
7948 15 Foot 50-Pin to 15 Pin Adapater Cable
80016 Model 80016 4M or 8M to 16M ACE 030 Adv. Replacement maintenance contract)
80017 Model 80017 4M or 8M to 16M ACE 030 Adv. Replacement (no maintenance contract)
822 Model 822 10BASE-T to Type 1 Adapter.
903A-3 Model 903A-3 802.3 Transceiver Cable - 3 ft. (Female DB-15 connector with slidelock to male DB-15 connector with locking posts).
905-8 Model 905-8 Fiber Optic ST Connectorized Type-A (62.5/125Ám) Multimode Cable - 8 ft.
905-8 Model 905-8 Fiber Optic ST Connectorized Type-A (62.5/125Ám) Multimode Cable - 8 ft.
909-8 Model 909-8 Shielded Twisted Pair (STP) Wall Outlet/Trunk Patch Cable for Token Ring - 8ft.
910-2 Model 910-2 Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Patch Cable - 2.5 ft. (RJ-45 to RJ-45).
921-8 FDDI MIC to Dual ST Fiber Duplex Patch Cable - 8 ft.
928A 10BASE-T Transceiver.
940-9 Fiber Optic ST to Duplex SC (62.5/125) Multimode Cable Assembly - 9 ft.
950-8 Model 950-8 Shielded Twisted Pair (STP) Concentrator Patch Cable for Token Ring - 8 ft.
951-8 Model 951-8 Shielded Twisted Pair (STP) Extension Patch Cable for Token Ring - 8 ft.
952-14 Model 952-14 Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 5 Patch Cable (Cat.3 compatible)- 14 ft.
952-14 Model 952-14 Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 5 Patch Cable (Cat.3 compatible) - 14 ft.
952-25 Model 952-25 Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 5 Patch Cable - 25 ft.
952-7 Model 952-7 Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 5 Patch Cable (Cat.3 compatible)- 7 ft.
952-7 Model 952-7 Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 5 Patch Cable (Cat.3 compatible)- 7 ft.
953-22 Model 953-22 Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 5 Jumper Patch Cable - 22 ft.
955 Token Ring Integrated Media Filter with 15 ft. High Grade Patch Cable.
958 Model 958 Token Ring Workgroup Expansion Cable.
969-022 Model 969-022 Spare Cascade Cable (1 meter) for LattisSwitch Model 28015 and Model 28115.
969-026 Model 969-026 Spare Transceiver Cable (1 meter) for LattisSwitch Model 514 and Model 515.
975-025 Model 975-025 Firmware and Documentation Upgrade Kit for the 331x Network Managment Module. Orders for quantities >1 may order supplementary F/W kit 775-153 if no additional documentation is required.
975-158 Model 975-158 Channel Divider for Multi-Segment Ethernet Backplane.
975-161 Model 975-161 Firmware and Documentation Upgrade Kit for the 331xS Network Managment Module. Orders for quantities >1 may order supplementary F/W kit 775-155 if no additional documentation is required.
975-178 Model 975-178 Firmware and Documentation Upgrade Kit for the 331XA Network Managment Module. Orders for quantities >1 may order supplementary F/W kit 775-154 if no additional documentation is required.
975-206 Model 975-206 5005 Side Mount Flanges.
980-111 Model 980-111 19" Rack Mount Kit for Model 3030 or Model 2310 Concentrator.
980-112 Model 980-112 Wall Mount Kit for Model 3030 or Model 2310 Concentrator.
980-169 Model 980-169 Cable Guide for 19" Rack Mount.
980-240 Wall Mount Bracket for Model 354-ST Token Ring Fiber Optic Extender.
980-249 Model 980-249 Terminal Server Documentation Set. (See Note 1.)
980-441 Model 980-441 Multi-Segment Ethernet Backplane for Model 3000 Premises Concentrator (includes channel dividers).
980-442 Model 980-442 Multi-Segment Ethernet/Token Ring Backplane for Model 3000 Premises Concentrator (includes channel dividers).
980-452 Model 980-452 Multi-Segment Ethernet/Token Ring/FDDI Backplane for Model 3000 Premises Concentrator (includes channel dividers).
980-453 Model 980-453 Multi-Segment Ethernet/Token Ring/FDDI Redundant Power Backplane for Model 3000 Premises Concentrator (Includes channel dividers).
980-458 Model 980-458 5000 Ethernet/Token Ring Backplane.
980-459 Model 980-459 5000 Supply Backplane.
980-460 Model 980-460 5000 FDDI Backplane.
980-544 Model 980-544 5000 Fan Filter.
980-545 Model 980-545 5000 Token Ring Configuration Board.
980-546 Model 980-546 5000/5005 Clock Module.
980-547 Model 980-547 5000 Fan Unit.
980-575 Model 980-575 Multi-Segment Ethernet/Token Ring Redundant Power Backplane for Model 3000 Premises Concentrator (includes channel dividers).
980-577 Model 980-577 5000 Status Board.
980-615 Model 980-615 5000 Ethernet Backplane.
980-620 5005 Fan Filter.
980-621 5005 Fan Unit.
980-623 5005 Ethernet Backplane.
980-624 5005 Ethernet/Token Ring Backplane.
980-625 5005 Supply Backplane.
980-627 Fan Tray Module for Model 3000 Premises Concentrator (This FanTray Module has a cosmetic plastic front and fits all Model 3000 Concentrators).
980-647 Model 980-647 19" Rack-mount kit for Model 800 and Model 810M.
980-702 Model 980-702 Cable Guide hardware accessory for the Model 27XXB Token Ring Workgroup Concentrators.
980-706 Model 980-706 5005F FDDI Backplane.
988 Model 988 10BASE-T Workgroup Expansion Cable for 280x Connection to 281x.
993-028 Model 993-028 LattisNet System 3000 Connectivity Manual.
AA0000008 Cable Guide for Accelar 1200/1250, 2 pack
AA0002001 HRPSU Base Unit Single AC input
AA0004001 ASN2 Fast Packet Cache - Factory Installed
AA0005003 HRPSU Power Module AC 200watt (24-pin)
AA0005A05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (No power cord included)
AA0005A05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (No power cord included)
AA0005A05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (No power cord included)
AA0005A05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (No power cord included)
AA0005A05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (No power cord included)
AA0005A05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (No power cord included)
AA0005B05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes European Schuko power cord)
AA0005B05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes European Schuko power cord)
AA0005B05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes European Schuko power cord)
AA0005B05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes European Schuko power cord)
AA0005B05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes European Schuko power cord)
AA0005B05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes European Schuko power cord)
AA0005C05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes power cord for the UK and Ireland)
AA0005C05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes power cord for the UK and Ireland)
AA0005C05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes power cord for the UK and Ireland)
AA0005C05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes power cord for the UK and Ireland)
AA0005C05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes power cord for the UK and Ireland)
AA0005C05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes power cord for the UK and Ireland)
AA0005D05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes power cord for Japan)
AA0005D05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes power cord for Japan)
AA0005D05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes power cord for Japan)
AA0005D05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes power cord for Japan)
AA0005D05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes power cord for Japan)
AA0005D05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes power cord for Japan)
AA0005E05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes North American power cord)
AA0005E05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes North American power cord)
AA0005E05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes North American power cord)
AA0005E05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes North American power cord)
AA0005E05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes North American power cord)
AA0005E05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes North American power cord)
AA0005F05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC)
AA0005F05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC)
AA0005F05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC)
AA0005F05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC)
AA0005F05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC)
AA0005F05 RPSU Redundant Power Supply Unit for Nortel Networks low watt stackable products. Provides redundant power for up to four stackable units. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC)
AA0005006 BayStack UPS45 120 Volt, 450VA Uninterruptable Power Supply for Nortel Networks by APCTM. Provides an uniterruptable power supply for up to four stackable units.
AA0005006 BayStack UPS45 120 Volt, 450VA Uninterruptable Power Supply for Nortel Networks by APCTM. Provides an uniterruptable power supply for up to four stackable units.
AA0005006 BayStack UPS45 120 Volt, 450VA Uninterruptable Power Supply for Nortel Networks by APCTM. Provides an uniterruptable power supply for up to four stackable units.
AA0005006 BayStack UPS45 120 Volt, 450VA Uninterruptable Power Supply for Nortel Networks by APCTM. Provides an uniterruptable power supply for up to four stackable units.
AA0005006 BayStack UPS45 120 Volt, 450VA Uninterruptable Power Supply for Nortel Networks by APCTM. Provides an uniterruptable power supply for up to two stackable units.
AA0005006 BayStack UPS45 120 Volt, 450VA Uninterruptable Power Supply for Nortel Networks by APCTM. Provides an uniterruptable power supply for up to two stackable units.
AA0005007 BayStack UPS45 230 Volt, 450VA Uninterruptable Power Supply for Nortel Networks by APCTM. Provides an uniterruptable power supply for up to four stackable units.
AA0005007 BayStack UPS45 230 Volt, 450VA Uninterruptable Power Supply for Nortel Networks by APCTM. Provides an uniterruptable power supply for up to four stackable units.
AA0005007 BayStack UPS45 230 Volt, 450VA Uninterruptable Power Supply for Nortel Networks by APCTM. Provides an uniterruptable power supply for up to four stackable units.
AA0005007 BayStack UPS45 230 Volt, 450VA Uninterruptable Power Supply for Nortel Networks by APCTM. Provides an uniterruptable power supply for up to four stackable units.
AA0005007 BayStack UPS45 230 Volt, 450VA Uninterruptable Power Supply for Nortel Networks by APCTM. Provides an uniterruptable power supply for up to four stackable units.
AA0005007 BayStack UPS45 230 Volt, 450VA Uninterruptable Power Supply for Nortel Networks by APCTM. Provides an uniterruptable power supply for up to four stackable units.
AA0008045-11.03 AFN/FN/LN/ALN/CN VERSION 11.03 UPGRADE KIT - CD-ROM.
AA0008054-12.05 VERSION 12.05 UPGRADE KIT - CD-ROM.
AA0008012 BaySecure Firewall - 1, 3.0b Management Software and Enterprise License. Supports Version 12.02,12.20 or later. 
AA0008013 BaySecure Firewall - 1, 3.0b Management Software and Medium License. Supports Version 12.02,12.20 or later.
AA0008014 BaySecure Firewall - 1, 3.0b Management Software and Light License. Supports Version 12.02,12.20 or later.
AA0008028 DES - 40 WAN Encryption Option for V11.03
AA0008029 DES - 56 WAN Encryption Option for V11.03
AA0008046-14.0 DES-40 WAN Encryption for 12.00-12.04, 12.10-12.20, 13.01-13.02, 13.10, 13.20, 14.00
AA0008046-14.0 DES-40 WAN Encryption for 12.00-12.04, 12.10-12.20, 13.01-13.02, 13.10, 13.20, 14.00
AA0008047-14.0 DES-56 WAN Encryption for 12.00-12.04, 12.10, 12.20, 13.01-13.02, 13.10, 13.20,14.00
AA0008047-14.0 DES-56 WAN Encryption for 12.00-12.04, 12.10, 12.20, 13.01-13.02, 13.10, 13.20,14.00
AA0008048-14.0 Hi/fn LZS Compression Option (CD-ROM) for 12.10, 12.20, 13.01-13.02, 13.10, 13.20, 14.00
AA0008049-4.0 BaySecure FireWall-1 Mgt Software Upgrade 3.0 to 4.0 (Enterprise)
AA0008050-4.0 BaySecure FireWall-1 Mgt Software Upgrade 3.0 to 4.0 (Medium)
AA0008051-4.0 BaySecure FireWall-1 Mgt Software Upgrade 3.0 to 4.0 (Light)
AA0011001 4M Flash Card Spare - Formatted
AA0011002 8M Flash Card Spare - Formatted
AA0011004 ASN2 Fast Packet Cache - Spare
AA0011005 16M Flash Card Spare - Formatted
AA0011006 BaySecure Firewall - 1 Management Software License Upgrade/Light to Enterprise 
AA0011007 BaySecure Firewall - 1 Management Software License Upgrade/Medium to Enterprise
AA0011008 16MB MCP Processor Memory Upgrade Kit
AA0011017 32MB 1297SF Memory Upgrade Kit
AA0011018 32M Flash Card Spare - Formatted
AA0015022 BayStream 7.3 Software Documentation Suite on CD-ROM
AA0015031 Version 13.0 On-Line Documentation - CD-ROM.
AA0015034-14.0 On-Line Documentation - CD-ROM.
AA0018001 Cable with E1 DB9 to Mod Jack 120 ohm connection for applications using the 120 ohm MCE-1 Link Module for ISDN PRI.
AA0018002 Cable with Bare end connection for applications using the 120 ohm MCE-1 Link Module for ISDN PRI.
AA0018003 15-Pin to F X.21 Sync Passthrough cable which provides a Female x.21 connector.
AA0018004 44-Pin to F X.21 Sync Passthrough cable which provides a Female x.21 connector.
AA0018005 50-Pin to F X.21 Sync Passthrough cable which provides a Female x.21 connector.
AA0018006 QMCT1 External Clock Cable (for DB15 version)
AA0018011 CBL ASSY 15-Pin to RS-530.
AA0018012 CBL ASSY 44-Pin to RS-530.
AA0018013 15 foot 50-pin to RS530 cable
AA0018014 MCE1 NM Cable 8 pin modular (IEC10173) to 8 pin modular (IEC10173); Male to Male
AA0018015 MCE1 NM Cable 8 pin modular (IEC10173) to unterminated (6 cable with 4 tagged wires)
AA0018016 HRPSU output cable 200watt (24-pin)
AA0018017 HRPSU output cable 130watt (16-pin)
AA0018018 HRPSU output adapter 16-pin cable(s) to single base unit
AA0018020 Power Cord: North America (U.S., Canada, Mexico, South Korea) 15A/110-120V AC
AA0018021 QMCT1 DB15 to DB15 15 foot Crossover Cable.
AA0018022 QMCT1 DB15 to DB15 15 foot Straight Thru Cable
AA0018023 50 Pin to V.28 Cable
AA0018024 12 inch 50-pin to 15-pin adapter RS449/RS422
AA0018025 Cable Assembly 50-PIN to RS530 25 Feet
AA0018026 Cable Assy., RJ 45 to RJ 45 for Switch Node Console
AA0018027 Cable Assy. DB9 to DB 9 for Switch Node Console
AA0018028 15 Foot MCT1 Straight Thru (15-pin Sub-D to RJ-48)
AA0018029 QMCT1 DB/RJ 50 Foot Straight Thru Cable
AA0018030 50 Pin to 15 Pin RS232 Adapter
AA0018031 50 Pin to 15 Pin X.21 Adapter
AA0018032 MT-RJ to duplex SC Patch Cord, 62.5/125, 10M, 8 pack.
AA0018033 MT-RJ to ST Patch Cord, 62.5/125, 10M, 8 pack.
AA0018034 MT-RJ to MT-RJ Patch Cord, 62.5/125, 10M, 8 pack.
AA0018035 SC-SC Mode Conditioning Patch Cord for 1000BASE-LX, 62.5/125,2M.
AA0018036 SC-SC Mode Conditioning Patch Cord for 1000BASE-LX, 50/125,2M.
AA0018037 MT-RJ to ST Patch Cord, 50/125, 10M, 8 pack.
AA0018038 MT-RJ to duplex SC Patch Cord, 50/125, 10M, 8 pack.
AA0018039 MT-RJ to MT-RJ Patch Cord, 50/125, 10M, 8 pack.
AA0020001 Model AA0020001 15A/100V Japan
AA0020002 20A/125V Power Cord (BCN RLC)
AA1019001 Intel EtherExpressTM PRO/100 PCI LAN Adapter (single pack)
AA1019003 Intel EtherExpressTM PRO/100 EISA LAN Adapter (single pack)
AA1100A01 Token Ring Fiber Optic Extender. (No power cord included)
AA1100B01 Token Ring Fiber Optic Extender. (Includes European Schuko power cord)
AA1100C01 Token Ring Fiber Optic Extender. (Includes power cord for the UK and Ireland)
AA1100D01 Token Ring Fiber Optic Extender. (Includes power cord for Japan)
AA1100E01 Token Ring Fiber Optic Extender. (Includes North American power cord)
AA1100F01 Token Ring Fiber Optic Extender. (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC)
AA1419001 1-port 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)
AA1419002 1-port 1000Base-LX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)
AA1419003 1-port 1000Base-XD Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 50 km
AA1419004 1-port 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) - 70km
AB1007001 LattisHub Model 2813SA-4M Managed Workgroup Concentrator with AUI interconnection Port. Includes Advanced Analyzer Network Management Agent.
AB1007002 LattisHub Model 2814SA-4M Managed Workgroup Concentrator with Fiber interconnection Port. Includes Advanced Analyzer Network Management Agent.
AB1011001 Supplementary Rev C Firmware, firmware only, upgrade kit for the 281xSA Network Management Module.
AB1011002 Firmware Rev C Documentation Upgrade Kit for the 281xSA Network Managment Module.
AB1011005 Agent 2.0 Upgrade Kit for System 2000 SA Network Management Modules. Upgrades Models 2813SA and 2814SA.
AB1107001 Model 2715SA-4M Managed Token Ring 16-Port Active Retiming STP/UTP Workgroup Concentrator with Speed Detect and STP RI/RO. Includes License for Advanced Analyzer Network Management Agent with version 2.0 agent.
AB1107002 Model 2715SA-F-4M Managed Token Ring 16-Port Active Retiming STP/UTP Workgroup Concentrator with Speed Detect and Fibre Optic RI/RO. Includes License for Advanced Analyzer Network Management Agent.
AB1111001 Boot Prom Upgrade Kit for 2715SA Network Management Module.
AB1111002 Supplementary, firmware only, upgrade kit for 2715SA Network Management Module.
AB1111003 SIMM Memory Module Upgrade Kit for Models 2715SA-08 and 2715SA-F-08. Includes a 4Mbyte that upgrades Models 2715SA-08 and 2715SA-F-08 to Models 2715SA-08-4M and 2715SA-F-08-4M, as needed to support Agent 2.0.
AC0005001 Model 3002A 460 Watt Power Supply Module for Model 3000 Premises Concentrator.
AC1007001 Model 3313SA-4M Ethernet Network Management Module with connections to Channels A and B of System 3000 Multi-segment Ethernet backplanes. Includes AUI interconnection Port and Advanced Analyzer Network Management Agent.
AC1007002 Model 3314SA-4M Ethernet Network Management Module with connections to Channels A and B of System 3000 Multi-segment Ethernet backplanes. Includes 10BASE-FL interconnection Port and Advanced Analyzer Network Management Agent.
AC1011001 Firmware Rev B Documentation Upgrade Kit for the 331xSA Network Managment Module
AC1011002 Supplementary Rev B Firmware, firmware only, upgrade kit for the 331xSA Network Management Module
AC1107001 Model 3517SA-4M Token Ring Network Management Module with Shielded Twisted Pair (STP) and Fiber Optic Repeater. Included License for Advanced Analyzer Network Management Agent with version 2.0 agent.
AC1111001 Boot Prom Upgrade Kit for 3517SA Network Management Module.
AC1111002 Supplementary, firmware only, upgrade kit for 3517SA Network Management Module.
AC1111003 SIMM Memory Module Upgrade Kit for Model 3517SA-08. Includes a 4Mbyte that upgrades Model 3517SA-08 to Model 3517SA-08-4M, as needed to support Agent 2.0.
AC2200001 Fast Ethernet Bundle: Two Model 3405 Fast Ethernet Host Modules, one Model 3410 Fast Ethernet Network Management Module, and one Model 980-853 Multi-segment Ethernet/Token Ring/Fast Ethernet Backplane.
AC2202002 Model 3000CT Premises Concentrator with Multi-Segment Ethernet/Token Ring/Fast Ethernet Backplane and Model 3002 460W Power Supply.
AC2207001 Model 3410 Fast Ethernet Network Management Module.
AC2211001 Model 980-853 Multi-Segment Ethernet/Token Ring/Fast Ethernet Backplane for Model 3000 Premises Concentrator.
AD0005001 Model 5052 DC Power Supply (Minimum one supply required per 5005 chassis).
AD0005002 Model 5002 DC Power Supply (Minimum one supply required per 5000 chassis)
AD0005A03 Model 5051H 900W AC Power Supply for System 5005 (Minimum one Model 5051L or Model 5051H required per 5005 Chassis). (No power cord included)
AD0005B03 Model 5051H 900W AC Power Supply for System 5005 (Minimum one Model 5051L or Model 5051H required per 5005 Chassis). (Includes European Schuko power cord)
AD0005C03 Model 5051H 900W AC Power Supply for System 5005 (Minimum one Model 5051L or Model 5051H required per 5005 Chassis). (Includes power cord for the UK and Ireland)
AD0005D03 Model 5051H 900W AC Power Supply for System 5005 (Minimum one Model 5051L or Model 5051H required per 5005 Chassis). (Includes power cord for Japan)
AD0005E03 Model 5051H 900W AC Power Supply for System 5005 (Minimum one Model 5051L or Model 5051H required per 5005 Chassis). (Includes North American power cord)
AD0005F03 Model 5051H 900W AC Power Supply for System 5005 (Minimum one Model 5051L or Model 5051H required per 5005 Chassis). (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC)
AD0005A04 Model 5001 950W AC Power Supply (Minimum one supply required per 5000 chassis). (No power cord included)
AD0005B04 Model 5001 950W AC Power Supply (Minimum one supply required per 5000 chassis). (Includes European Schuko power cord)
AD0005C04 Model 5001 950W AC Power Supply (Minimum one supply required per 5000 chassis). (Includes power cord for the UK and Ireland)
AD0005D04 Model 5001 950W AC Power Supply (Minimum one supply required per 5000 chassis). (Includes power cord for Japan)
AD0005E04 Model 5001 950W AC Power Supply (Minimum one supply required per 5000 chassis). (Includes North American power cord)
AD0005F04 Model 5001 950W AC Power Supply (Minimum one supply required per 5000 chassis). (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC)
AD0005A05 Model 5051L AC Power Supply (Minimum one supply required per 5005 chassis). (No power cord included)
AD0005B05 Model 5051L AC Power Supply (Minimum one supply required per 5005 chassis). (Includes European Schuko power cord)
AD0005C05 Model 5051L AC Power Supply (Minimum one supply required per 5005 chassis). (Includes power cord for the UK and Ireland)
AD0005D05 Model 5051L AC Power Supply (Minimum one supply required per 5005 chassis). (Includes power cord for Japan)
AD0005E05 Model 5051L AC Power Supply (Minimum one supply required per 5005 chassis). (Includes North American power cord)
AD0005F05 Model 5051L AC Power Supply (Minimum one supply required per 5005 chassis). (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC)
AD0008061-12.05 SYSTEM 5000 ROUTER VERSION 12.05 UPGRADE KIT - CD-ROM. 
AD0008026 BaySecure Firewall-1 Agent License for for 5380 or 5580. Requires Version 12.10 or higher.
AD0008027 System 5000 Router V13.0 System Suite 8M
AD0008028 System 5000 Router V13.0 LAN Suite 8M
AD0008029 System 5000 Router V13.0 WAN Suite 8M
AD0008030 System 5000 Router V13.0 Corporate Suite 8M
AD0008031 System 5000 Router Version 13.0 Corp Suite - Additional Protocols - CD-ROM.
AD0008038 System 5000 Router V13.20 System Suite 8M.
AD0008039 System 5000 Router V13.20 LAN Suite 8M.
AD0008040 System 5000 Router V13.20 WAN Suite 8M.
AD0008043 System 5000 Router V13.20 System Suite 16M.
AD0008044 System 5000 Router V13.20 LAN Suite 16M.
AD0008045 System 5000 Router V13.20 WAN Suite 16M.
AD0008046 System 5000 Router V13.20 Corporate Suite 16M.
AD0008047 System 5000 Router Version 13.20 Corp Suite - Additional Protocols - CD-ROM.
AD0008049 System 5000 Router Version 11.03 Upgrade Kit - CD-ROM.
AD0008051-14.0 System 5000 Router System Suite 8M.
AD0008052-14.0 System 5000 Router LAN Suite 8M
AD0008053-14.0 System 5000 Router WAN Suite 8M
AD0008054-14.0 System 5000 Router V13.20 System Suite 16M.
AD0008055-14.0 System 5000 Router LAN Suite 16M
AD0008056-14.0 System 5000 Router WAN Suite 16M
AD0008057-14.0 System 5000 Router Corporate Suite 16M
AD0008058-14.0 System 5000 Router Additional Protocols (CD-ROM)
AD0008059-14.0 DES - 56 IPSEC Option for System 5000 Router
AD0008060-14.0 3DES - IPSEC Option for System 5000 Router
AD0011005 Router 8MB Memory option
AD0011006 Router 16MB Memory option
AD0011007 Router 32MB Memory option
AD0011009 Airflow Module (Required for all empty slots in the 5000 chassis when using Router Modules)
AD0011012 Models 5110/5115 Supervisory Modules Firmware REV 2.0 Upgrade Kit. Enables Proxy Mgmt for the 5000BH System and Telnet into the 5110 and 5115 Supervisory Modules. Includes firmware and installation instructions.
AD0011013 5 Pack Single Slot Filler Panels
AD0011014 5 Pack Two Slot Filler Panels
AD0011015 5 Pack Four Slot Filler Panels
AD0015001 5745 Enterprise Server Module Documentation CD
AD1004001 Model 5300PS per-Port config. switching Ethernet Host with MDAs.
AD1004002 Model 5307PS-HD 36 Port 10BASE-T Ethernet Telco Host Module with per-Port config switching and security.
AD1004003 Model 5380 Ethernet Router Module (must order memory separately) (See Note 1).
AD1004004 Model 5308PS 24-Port 10BASE-T Configuration Switching Ethernet Host Module with Port Security.
AD1004005 Model 5307S 24-Port 10BASE-T Telco with Security.
AD1004006 Model 5307PS 24-Port 10BASE-T Configuration Switching Ethernet Host Module with Port Security and Telco D-Connectors.
AD1004007 Model 5308S 24-Port 10BASE-T with Security.
AD1004010 5745 Enterprise Server Module
AD1004011 5745 10/100 Ethernet SBus Adapter
AD1004012 5745 ESCON Channel Adapter
AD1004013 5745 Parallel Channel Adapter 110v
AD1004B14 5745 Parallel Channel Adapter 220v (Includes European Schuko power cord)
AD1004C14 5745 Parallel Channel Adapter 220v (Includes power cord for the UK and Ireland)
AD1004F14 5745 Parallel Channel Adapter 220v (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC)
AD1004G14 5745 Parallel Channel Adapter 220v (Includes power cord used in Denmark)
AD1004H14 5745 Parallel Channel Adapter 220v (Includes power cord commonly used in India/South Africa)
AD1004K14 5745 Parallel Channel Adapter 220v (Includes power cord commonly used in Italy)
AD1004L14 5745 Parallel Channel Adapter 220v (Includes power cord commonly used in Switzerland)
AD1007001 Model 5310A-8M Ethernet Network Management Module with pre-installed Management Communications Engine (MCE) and sockets for two additional Model 5311A DCEs.
AD1007002 Model 5310SA-8M Ethernet Network Management Module with pre-installed Data Collection Engine (DCE) and sockets for two additional Model 5311A DCEs.
AD1011009 SIMM Memory Module Upgrade Kit for Model 5310A, 5310SA, 5510-06. Includes a 8Mbyte SIMM that upgrades Models 5310A, 5310SA, 5510-06 to Models 5310A-8M, 5310SA-8M and 5510-06-8M, as needed to support Agent 2.0.
AD1011010 Models 5307/5307P/5308/5308P Ethernet Host Modules Firmware REV E Upgrade Kit. Enables autopartition protection from 100BASE-TX connections into 10BaseT shared media segments. Includes firmware, release notes and installation instructions.
AD1011011 Models 5307S/5307PS/5308S/5308PS Ethernet Host Modules Firmware REV B Upgrade Kit. Enables autopartition protection from 100BASE-TX connections into 10BaseT shared media segments. Includes firmware, release notes and installation instructions.
AD1016001 5745 ESM TN3270E Session License (1/Concurrent User)
AD1016003 5745 ESM Right To Use (RTU) license
AD1016006 5745 ESM SNA Passthrough (not session sensitive)
AD1016007 5745 ESM IP Passthrough (not session sensitive)
AD1033001 Multi-mode Fiber MDA for 5300PS Host Module.
AD1033005 Single Mode Fiber MDA for 5300PS host module.
AD1033007 Router Dual Ethernet Net Module
AD1104001 Model 5580 Token Ring Router Module (must order memory separately)
AD1104002 Model 5505S 24-Port Active Retiming STP/UTP Token Ring Host Module with embedded intelligence. Includes model 559 EMT.
AD1104003 Model 5505PS 20-Port Active Retiming STP/UTP Token Ring Host Module with Per-Port Configuration Switching and embedded intelligence. Includes model 559 EMT.
AD1104005 Model 5575A-C Dual Repeater Cluster Token Ring Host Module with 2 UTP/STP RI/RO ports, 6 active retimed UTP/STP ports, 1 Monitor port, and embedded intelligence.
AD1104008 Model 5575A-FJ Dual Repeater Cluster Module with 2 fiber ports, 6 active retimed UTP/STP ports, 1 monitor port, and embedded intelligence. 802.5j compliant.
AD1107001 Model 5510 version E boot firmware upgrade, rev. E needed for agents 1.5.0 and beyond.
AD1107002 Model 5510-06-8M Token Ring Network Management Module with on-board Data Collection Engine (DCE) and socket for one additional 5511 DCE.
AD1111002 Kit to upgrade 5505 with embedded intelligence. Includes 559 embedded management tool.
AD1111003 Kit to upgrade 5505P module with embedded intelligence. Includes model 559 embedded management tool.
AD1111004 Kit to upgrade 5505 with embedded intelligence. For use in upgrading existing 5505 modules already utilizing the model 559 EMT.
AD1111005 Kit to upgrade 5505P with embedded intelligence. For use in upgrading existing 5505P modules already utilizing the model 559 EMT
AD1111006 Kit to upgrade 5575-F module with embedded intelligence.
AD1111007 Kit to upgrade 5575-C module with embedded intelligence.
AD1133002 Router Dual Token Ring Module
AD1204001 5745 FDDI (Dual Attached) SBus Adapter
AD1233002 Router Multimode FDDI Net Module
AD1308007 System 5000 ATM VNR V13.20 Suite 32M PCMICA (for Model 5782).
AD1308008 System 5000 ATM VNR V13.0 Suite 32M PCMICA (for Model 5782).
AD1308009-14.0 System 5000 ATM VNR Suite 32M PCMICA (for Model 5782)
AD1402001 Model 5000BH ATM/PPX/Ethernet/Token Ring Chassis (14 slots).
AD1402002 Model 5000BHC ATM/PPX/Fast Ethernet/Ethernet/Token Ring Chassis (14 slots).
AD1402003 Model 5005BH ATM/PPX/Ethernet/Token Ring Chassis (8 slots).
AD1411001 Model 5000BH ATM/PPX backplane upgrade kit - available only for post 12/94 System 5000 chassis (manufacturing date code of 120194 or later).
AD1411005 Model 5005BH ATM/PPX backplane upgrade kit.
AD2111004 High Speed Serial Interface (HSSI) Net Module Field Upgrade (requires v12.0 software)
AD2133002 Router Dual Sync Net Module
AD2133004 Router Quad BRI Net Module
AD2133006 MCE1 Net Module for channelized E1 and ISDN PRI Field Upgrade
AD2133008 Dual MCT1 Field Upgrade (requires v11.01 software) (See Note 1
AD2133010 Router Quad Sync Net Module
AD2133012 Router 32-Contexts Hardware Compression co-processor Net Module
AD2133015 Router 128-Contexts Hardware Compression co-processor Net Module
AD2201001 Model 5000C Fast Ethernet/Ethernet Chassis (14 slots)
AD2202001 Model 5005C Fast Ethernet / Ethernet Chassis (8 slots)
AD2204003 Model 5605P 24-port 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX Autosense Ethernet / Fast Ethernet Per-Port Configuration Host Module.
AD2204004 Model 5675P-FX 20 port autosense 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX Ethernet / Fast Ethernet and 2 port full duplex 100BASE-FX Host Module.
AD2204005 Model 5620-FX 4-Port 100BASE-FX full duplex Segment Switching Module.
AD2207001 Model 5616SA Fast Ethernet and Ethernet Network Management Module; manages 12 Fast Ethernet and 12 Ethernet segments; comes pre-installed with one 5611-DCM that has two RMON1 and RMON2 interfaces. The 5616SA NMM has two additional sockets for 5611-DCMs.
AD2207003 Model 5616A Fast Ethernet and Ethernet Network Management Module; manages 12 Fast Ethernet and 12 Ethernet segments simultaneously.
AD2211001 Model 5000C Fast Ethernet Backplane Upgrade Kit; available only for post 12/94 System 5000 Chassis (manufacturing date code of 120194 or later).
AD2211002 Model 5005C Fast Ethernet Backplane Upgrade Kit
AD2211003 Model 5000CF 8 slot Fast Ethernet and 6 slot FDDI Backplane upgrade kit for Model 5000 Chassis.
AD2233002 Router 100Base-T Net Module
AD2236001 Model 5611-DCM Fast Ethernet and Ethernet Probe with two RMON and RMON2 interfaces for Models 5616A and 5616SA Network Management Modules.
AD3102001 Model 5000S 14 slot frame-switching chassis with three backplanes: 7.5Gbps frame-switching backplane S, 12 segment Fast Ethernet backplane C, and 12 segment Ethernet backplane N.
AD3102002 Model 5005S 8 slot frame-switching chassis with three backplanes: 5 Gbps frame-switching backplane S, 12 segment Fast Ethernet backplane C, and 12 segment Ethernet backplane N.
AD3104001 Model 5665 24 port 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX Autosense desktop frame switching Host Module. Model 5665 connects to the frame switching backplane S.
AD3104002 Model 5660-FX 3-in-1 combo card, providing frame-switching NMM, shared media segment switch, and 4 100Base-FX front panel uplink ports for frame switching and shared media modules.
AD3111001 Model 5000S frame-switching 14-slot backplane upgrade kit; for upgrading existing Models 5000N, 5000NT, or 5000C to include the S frame-switching backplane in the top third of the chassis.
AD3111002 Model 5005S frame-switching 8-slot backplane upgrade kit; for upgrading existing Models 5005N, 5005NT, or 5005C to include the S frame-switching backplane in the top third of the chassis.
AE0004003 AN/12-port ANH 2nd Ethernet Adapter Module (not supported on Token Ring or Ethernet/Token AN systems)
AE0004004 AN Ethernet Data Collection Module
AE0004005 8-port ANH 3rd Synchronous Adapter Module (requires software 9.0 or higher)
AE0004006 8-port ANH ISDN BRI S/T (without NT1) Adapter Module (requires software 9.0 or higher)
AE0004007 8-port ANH 2nd Ethernet Adapter Module
AE0004008 8-port ANH Ethernet Data Collection Module
AE0004011 AN/12-port ANH DSU/CSU 56/64 Kbps Adapter Module (North America only)
AE0004012 8-port ANH DSU/CSU 56/64 Kbps Adapter Module (North America only)
AE0004016 AN/12 Port ANH T1/FT1 Adapter Module
AE0004017 8-Port ANH T1/FT1 Adapter Module.
AE0004018 AN/12-port ANH E1/FE1 Adapter Module (RJ)
AE0004019 AN/12-port ANH E1/FE1 Adapter Module (BCN)
AE0004020 8-port ANH E1/FE1 Adapter Module (RJ)
AE0004021 8-port ANH E1/FE1 Adapter Module (BNC)
AE0008097-12.05 AN_ANH VERSION 12.05 UPGRADE KIT - CD-ROM. 
AE0008039 IP Access Suite (4M PCMCIA) V12.0 includes Bridge, IP, WF HDLC Encapsulation, PPP, Frame Relay, ISDN BRI, Dial Back-Up, Dial on Demand, Data Compression (WCP/MSA), Traffic Prioritization and Filters, X.25, LapB, SMDS and ATM DXI.
AE0008059 IP Access Suite (8M PCMCIA) V13.0
AE0008059 IP Access Suite (8M PCMCIA) V13.0
AE0008060 Remote Office Suite (8M PCMCIA) V13.0
AE0008060 Remote Office Suite (8M PCMCIA) V13.0
AE0008061 Corporate Suite (8M PCMCIA) includes all V13.0 Software
AE0008061 Corporate Suite (8M PCMCIA) includes all V13.0 Software
AE0008062 IP Access Suite (16M PCMCIA) V13.0
AE0008062 IP Access Suite (16M PCMCIA) V13.0
AE0008063 Remote Office Suite (16M PCMCIA) V13.0
AE0008063 Remote Office Suite (16M PCMCIA) V13.0
AE0008064 Corporate Suite (16M PCMCIA) includes all V13.0 Software
AE0008064 Corporate Suite (16M PCMCIA) includes all V13.0 Software
AE0008065 Version 13.0 Corporate Suite Additional Protocols - CD-ROM.
AE0008078 IP Access Suite (8M PCMCIA) V13.20 includes Bridge, IP, WF HDLC Encapsulation, PPP, Frame Relay, ISDN BRI, Dial Back-Up, Dial on Demand, Data Compression (WCP/MSA), Traffic Prioritization and Filters, X.25, LapB, SMDS and ATM DXI.  
AE0008078 IP Access Suite (8M PCMCIA) V13.20 includes Bridge, IP, WF HDLC Encapsulation, PPP, Frame Relay, ISDN BRI, Dial Back-Up, Dial on Demand, Data Compression (WCP/MSA), Traffic Prioritization and Filters, X.25, LapB, SMDS and ATM DXI.  
AE0008079 Remote Office Suite (8M PCMCIA) 13.20. 
AE0008079 Remote Office Suite (8M PCMCIA) 13.20. 
AE0008080 Corporate Suite (8M PCMCIA) includes all V13.20 Software. 
AE0008080 Corporate Suite (8M PCMCIA) includes all V13.20 Software. 
AE0008081 IP Access Suite (16M PCMCIA) V13.20 includes Bridge, IP, WF HDLC Encapsulation, PPP, Frame Relay, ISDN BRI, Dial Back-Up, Dial on Demand, Data Compression (WCP/MSA), Traffic Prioritization and Filters, X.25, LapB, SMDS and ATM DXI.  
AE0008081 IP Access Suite (16M PCMCIA) V13.20 includes Bridge, IP, WF HDLC Encapsulation, PPP, Frame Relay, ISDN BRI, Dial Back-Up, Dial on Demand, Data Compression (WCP/MSA), Traffic Prioritization and Filters, X.25, LapB, SMDS and ATM DXI.  
AE0008082 Remote Office Suite (16M PCMCIA) 13.20. 
AE0008082 Remote Office Suite (16M PCMCIA) 13.20. 
AE0008083 Corporate Suite (16M PCMCIA) includes all V13.20 Software. 
AE0008083 Corporate Suite (16M PCMCIA) includes all V13.20 Software. 
AE0008085 Version 13.20 Corporate Suite Additional Protocols - CD-ROM. 
AE0008086 AN-ANH Version 11.03 Upgrade Kit - CD-ROM.
AE0008088-14.0 IP Access Suite (8M PCMCIA) includes Bridge, IP, WF HDLC Encapsulation, PPP, Frame Relay, ISDN BRI, Dial Back-Up, Dial on Demand, Data Compression (WCP/MSA), Traffic Prioritization and Filters, X.25, LapB, SMDS and ATM DXI.
AE0008088-14.0 IP Access Suite (8M PCMCIA) includes Bridge, IP, WF HDLC Encapsulation, PPP, Frame Relay, ISDN BRI, Dial Back-Up, Dial on Demand, Data Compression (WCP/MSA), Traffic Prioritization and Filters, X.25, LapB, SMDS and ATM DXI.
AE0008089-14.0 Remote Office Suite (8M PCMCIA)
AE0008090-14.0 Corporate Suite (8M PCMCIA)
AE0008091-14.0 IP Access Suite (16M PCMCIA)
AE0008092-14.0 Remote Office Suite (16M PCMCIA)
AE0008093-14.0 Corporate Suite (16M PCMCIA)
AE0008094-14.0 Additional Protocols (CD-ROM)
AE0008095-14.0 DES - 56 IPSEC Option for BayStack AN-ANH System Software
AE0008096-14.0 3DES IPSEC Option for BayStack AN-ANH System
AE0011007 4M Flash PCMCIA Card Spare
AE0011010 AN/12-port ANH 2nd Ethernet Field Upgrade/Spare
AE0011011 AN Ethernet Data Collection Module Field Upgrade/Spare
AE0011012 8-port ANH 3rd Synchronous Field Upgrade/Spare (requires software 9.0 or higher)
AE0011012 8-port ANH 3rd Synchronous Field Upgrade/Spare
AE0011013 8-port ANH ISDN BRI S/T (without NT1) Field Upgrade/Spare (requires software 9.0 or higher)
AE0011014 8-port ANH 2nd Ethernet Field Upgrade/Spare
AE0011015 8-port ANH Ethernet Data Collection Module Field Upgrade/Spare
AE0011018 AN/12-port ANH 2nd Ethernet
AE0011022 AN Ethernet Data Collection Module
AE0011023 8-port ANH Ethernet Data Collection Module
AE0011024 8M Flash PCMCIA Card Spare
AE0011025 AN/12-port ANH DSU/CSU 56/64 Kbps Adapter Module Spare (North America only)
AE0011026 8-port ANH DSU/CSU 56/64Kbps Field Upgrade/Spare (North America only) (
AE0011029 AN/12-port ANH T1/FT1 Field Upgrade/Spare
AE0011030 8-port ANH T1/FT1 Field Upgrade/Spare
AE0011031 AN/12-port ANH E1/FE1 Field Upgrade/Spare (RJ)
AE0011032 AN/12-port ANH E1/FE1 Field Upgrade/Spare (BNC)
AE0011033 8-port ANH E1/FE1 Field Upgrade/Spare (RJ)
AE0011034 8-port ANH E1/FE1 Field Upgrade/Spare (BNC)
AE1001005 1 Ethernet x 2 Sync Base System
AE1001007 BayStack AN: 1 Ethernet x 2 Sync (8M DRAM)
AE1001008 BayStack AN: 1 Ethernet x 2 Sync (16M DRAM)
AE1001009 8-port Ethernet hub x2 Sync Base System
AE1001011 BayStack ANH: 8-port Ethernet Hub x2 Sync (8M DRAM)
AE1001012 BayStack ANH: 8-port Ethernet Hub x2 Sync (16M DRAM)
AE1001013 12-port Ethernet hub x 2 Sync Base System
AE1001015 BayStack ANH: 12-port Ethernet Hub x 2 Sync (8M DRAM)
AE1001016 BayStack ANH: 12-port Ethernet Hub x 2 Sync (16M DRAM)
AE1001037 DC AN: 1 Ethernet x 2 Sync (0M DRAM)
AE1001039 BayStack DC AN: 1 Ethernet x 2 Sync (8M DRAM)
AE1001040 BayStack DC AN: 1 Ethernet x 2 Sync (16M DRAM)
AE1001041 DC AN: 8 Port Ethernet Hub x 2 Sync (0M DRAM)
AE1001043 BayStack DC ANH: 8 Port Ethernet Hub x 2 Sync (8M DRAM)
AE1001044 BayStack DC ANH: 8 Port Ethernet Hub x 2 Sync (16M DRAM)
AE1101001 1 Token Ring x 2 Sync Base System
AE1101003 BayStack AN: 1 Token Ring x 2 Sync (8M DRAM)
AE1101004 BayStack AN: 1 Token Ring x 2 Sync (16M DRAM)
AE1101005 1 Ethernet x 1 Token Ring x 2 Sync Base System
AE1101007 BayStack AN: 1 Ethernet x 1 Token Ring x 2 Sync (8M DRAM)
AE1101008 BayStack AN: 1 Ethernet x 1 Token Ring x 2 Sync (16M DRAM)
AF0002B03 ASN2 Base Unit 0MB AC Redundant (Includes European Schuko power cord)
AF0002C03 ASN2 Base Unit 0MB AC Redundant (Includes power cord for the UK and Ireland)
AF0002D03 ASN2 Base Unit 0MB AC Redundant (Includes power cord for Japan)
AF0002E03 ASN2 Base Unit 0MB AC Redundant (Includes North American power cord)
AF0002F03 ASN2 Base Unit 0MB AC Redundant (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC)
AF0002G03 ASN2 Base Unit 0MB AC Redundant (Includes power cord used in Denmark)
AF0002H03 ASN2 Base Unit 0MB AC Redundant (Includes power cord commonly used in India/South Africa)
AF0002K03 ASN2 Base Unit 0MB AC Redundant (Includes power cord commonly used in Italy)
AF0002L03 ASN2 Base Unit 0MB AC Redundant (Includes power cord commonly used in Switzerland)
AF0002M03 ASN2 Base Unit 0MB AC Redundant (Includes North American 10A/220 power cord)
AF0002W03 ASN2 Base Unit 0MB AC Redundant (Includes power cord commonly used in Israel)
AF0002A04 ASN2 Base Unit 0MB 48V . (No power cord included)
AF0002B11 ASN2 Base Unit 8M AC Redundant Power (Includes European Schuko power cord)
AF0002C11 ASN2 Base Unit 8M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord for the UK and Ireland)
AF0002D11 ASN2 Base Unit 8M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord for Japan)
AF0002E11 ASN2 Base Unit 8M AC Redundant Power (Includes North American power cord)
AF0002F11 ASN2 Base Unit 8M AC Redundant Power (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC)
AF0002G11 ASN2 Base Unit 8M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord used in Denmark)
AF0002H11 ASN2 Base Unit 8M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord commonly used in India/South Africa)
AF0002K11 ASN2 Base Unit 8M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord commonly used in Italy)
AF0002L11 ASN2 Base Unit 8M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord commonly used in Switzerland)
AF0002M11 ASN2 Base Unit 8M AC Redundant Power (Includes North American 10A/220 power cord)
AF0002W11 ASN2 Base Unit 8M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord commonly used in Israel)
AF0002B12 ASN2 Base Unit 16M AC Redundant Power (Includes European Schuko power cord)
AF0002C12 ASN2 Base Unit 16M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord for the UK and Ireland)
AF0002D12 ASN2 Base Unit 16M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord for Japan)
AF0002E12 ASN2 Base Unit 16M AC Redundant Power (Includes North American power cord)
AF0002F12 ASN2 Base Unit 16M AC Redundant Power (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC)
AF0002G12 ASN2 Base Unit 16M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord used in Denmark)
AF0002H12 ASN2 Base Unit 16M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord commonly used in India/South Africa)
AF0002K12 ASN2 Base Unit 16M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord commonly used in Italy)
AF0002L12 ASN2 Base Unit 16M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord commonly used in Switzerland)
AF0002M12 ASN2 Base Unit 16M AC Redundant Power (Includes North American 10A/220 power cord)
AF0002W12 ASN2 Base Unit 16M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord commonly used in Israel)
AF0002B13 ASN2 Base Unit 32M AC Redundant Power (Includes European Schuko power cord)
AF0002C13 ASN2 Base Unit 32M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord for the UK and Ireland)
AF0002D13 ASN2 Base Unit 32M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord for Japan)
AF0002E13 ASN2 Base Unit 32M AC Redundant Power (Includes North American power cord)
AF0002F13 ASN2 Base Unit 32M AC Redundant Power (Includes Australian power cord, also used in New Zealand and the PRC)
AF0002G13 ASN2 Base Unit 32M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord used in Denmark)
AF0002H13 ASN2 Base Unit 32M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord commonly used in India/South Africa)
AF0002K13 ASN2 Base Unit 32M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord commonly used in Italy)
AF0002L13 ASN2 Base Unit 32M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord commonly used in Switzerland)
AF0002M13 ASN2 Base Unit 32M AC Redundant Power (Includes North American 10A/220 power cord)
AF0002W13 ASN2 Base Unit 32M AC Redundant Power (Includes power cord commonly used in Israel)
AF0002A14 ASN2 Base Unit 8M 48V Power. (No power cord included)
AF0002A15 ASN2 Base Unit 16M 48V Power. (No power cord included)
AF0002A16 ASN2 Base Unit 32M 48V Power. (No power cord included)
AF0008085-12.05 ASN VERSION 12.05 UPGRADE KIT - CD-ROM. 
AF0008023 BaySecure Firewall - 1 Agent License for Access Stack Node Systems. Requires Version 11.02 or higher software
AF0008042 ASN Version 13.0 System Suite (8M PCMCIA)
AF0008042 ASN Version 13.0 System Suite (8M PCMCIA)
AF0008043 ASN Version 13.0 LAN Suite (8M PCMCIA)
AF0008043 ASN Version 13.0 LAN Suite (8M PCMCIA)
AF0008044 ASN Version 13.0 WAN Suite (8M PCMCIA)
AF0008044 ASN Version 13.0 WAN Suite (8M PCMCIA)
AF0008045 ASN Version 13.0 Corporate Suite (8M PCMCIA)
AF0008045 ASN Version 13.0 Corporate Suite (8M PCMCIA)
AF0008046 ASN Version 13.0 LAN Suite (16M PCMCIA)
AF0008046 ASN Version 13.0 LAN Suite (16M PCMCIA)
AF0008047 ASN Version 13.0 WAN Suite (16M PCMCIA)
AF0008047 ASN Version 13.0 WAN Suite (16M PCMCIA)
AF0008048 ASN Version 13.0 Corporate Suite 16M PCMCIA)
AF0008048 ASN Version 13.0 Corporate Suite 16M PCMCIA)
AF0008049 ASN Version 13.0 Corp Suite - Additional Protocols - CD-ROM.
AF0008063 ASN Version 13.20 System Suite (8M PCMCIA). See Note 1.
AF0008063 ASN Version 13.20 System Suite (8M PCMCIA). See Note 1.
AF0008064 ASN Version 13.20 LAN Suite (8M PCMCIA). See Note 1.
AF0008064 ASN Version 13.20 LAN Suite (8M PCMCIA) See Note 1.
AF0008065 ASN Version 13.20 WAN Suite (8M PCMCIA) See Note 1.
AF0008065 ASN Version 13.20 WAN Suite (8M PCMCIA) See Note 1.
AF0008067 ASN Version 13.20 System Suite (16M PCMCIA). See Note 1.
AF0008067 ASN Version 13.20 System Suite (16M PCMCIA). See Note 1.
AF0008068 ASN Version 13.20 LAN Suite (16M PCMCIA). See Note 1.
AF0008068 ASN Version 13.20 LAN Suite (16M PCMCIA). See Note 1.
AF0008069 ASN Version 13.20 WAN Suite (16M PCMCIA) See Note 1.
AF0008069 ASN Version 13.20 WAN Suite (16M PCMCIA) See Note 1.
AF0008070 ASN Version 13.20 Corporate Suite (16M PCMCIA).
AF0008070 ASN Version 13.20 Corporate Suite (16M PCMCIA).
AF0008072 ASN Version 13.20 Corp Suite - Additional Protocols - CD-ROM.
AF0008073 ASN Version 11.03 Upgrade Kit - CD-ROM.
AF0008075-14.0 ASN System Suite (8M PCMCIA)
AF0008076-14.0 ASN LAN Suite (8M PCMCIA)
AF0008077-14.0 ASN Version WAN Suite (8M PCMCIA)
AF0008078-14.0 ASN System Suite (16M PCMCIA)
AF0008079-14.0 ASN LAN Suite (16M PCMCIA)
AF0008080-14.0 ASN WAN Suite (16M PCMCIA)
AF0008081-14.0 ASN Corporate Suite (16M PCMCIA)
AF0008082-14.0 ASN Additional Protocols (CD-ROM)
AF0008083-14.0 DES - 56 IPSEC Option for ASN
AF0008084-14.0 3DES - IPSEC Option for ASN
AF0011003 8M DRAM field kit
AF0011004 16M DRAM field kit
AF0011005 32M DRAM field kit/8M or 16M to 32M field upgrade (previous order number 50028)
AF0011005 32M DRAM field kit/8M or 16M to 32M field upgrade (previous order no. 50028)
AF0011005 32M DRAM field kit/8M or 16M to 32M field upgrade (previous order number 50028)
AF1204001 Multimode FDDI Net Module (previous order number 34003)
AF1204002 Single Mode FDDI Net Module (previous order number 34009)
AF1204003 Hybrid Single Mode/Multimode FDDI (Single Mode on PHY A/Multimode PHY B)
AF1204004 Hybrid Single Mode/Multimode FDDI (Single Mode on PHY B/Multimode PHY A)
AF1211001 Multimode FDDI Net Module Spare (previous order number 34003-S)
AF1211002 Single Mode FDDI Net Module - Spare (previous order number 34009S)
AF1211003 Hybrid Single Mode/Multimode FDDI (Single Mode on PHY A/Multimode PHY B) Spare
AF1211004 Hybrid Single Mode/Multimode FDDI (Single Mode on PHY B/Multimode PHY A) Spare
AF2104004 MCE1 Net Module for channelized E1 and ISDN PRI
AF2104006 Quad Sync Net Module (Factory Installed)
AF2104007 32-Contexts Hardware Compression co-processor Net Module
AF2104010 MCE1 Net Module for channelized E1 and ISDN PRI Spare
AF2104012 128-Contexts Hardware Compression co-processor Net Module
AF2104013 128-Contexts Hardware Compression co-processor Net Module - Spare
AF2104015 32-Contexts Hardware Compression co-processor Net Module - Spare
AF2104016 Dual MCT1 Factory Installed (requires v 11.01 Software)
AF2104020 High Speed Serial Interface (HSSI) Net Module (requires v12.0 software)
AF2111001 Dual MCT1 Field Upgrade (requires v 11.01 Software)
AF2111005 Quad Sync Net Module Spare
AF2111006 High Speed Serial Interface (HSSI) Net Module Field Upgrade (requires v12.0 software)
AG0002001 BCN Redundant Line Cord AC Base Unit - includes SRM-L, SRM-F and 4 Power Supplies 
AG0002003 Switch BCN Redundant Line Cord AC Base Unit - includes SRM-L, SRM-F and 4 Power Supplies
AG0008081-14.0 BN LAN Suite: System Suite plus DECnet Phase IV, AppleTalk, OSI, VINES, IPX, ATM DXI  (32M PCMCIA).
AG0008087-12.05 BN VERSION 12.05 UPGRADE KIT - CD-ROM.
AG0008022 BaySecure Firewall - 1 Agent License for Backbone Node Systems. Requires Version 11.02 or higher.
AG0008046 BN Version 13.0 LAN Suite System Suite plus DECnet Phase IV, AppleTalk, OSI, VINES, IPX, ATM DXI  (16M PCMCIA)
AG0008047 BN Version 13.0 WAN Suite System Suite plus ATM DXI, Frame Relay, LapB, X.25, SDMS  (16M PCMCIA)
AG0008048 BN Version 13.0 Corporate Suite Includes all Version 13.0 software (16M PCMCIA)
AG0008049 BN Version 13.0 Corporate Suite Additional Protocols - CD-ROM.
AG0008061 BN Version 13.0 LAN Suite System Suite plus DECnet Phase IV, AppleTalk, OSI, VINES, IPX, ATM DXI (32M PCMCIA). See Note 1.
AG0008062 BN Version 13.0 WAN Suite System Suite plus ATM DXI, Frame Relay, LapB, X.25, SDMS (32M PCMCIA) See Note 1.
AG0008063 BN Version 13.0 Corporate Suite Includes all Version 13.0 software (32M PCMCIA)
AG0008064 BN Version 13.20 System Suite Data Compression (WCP/MSA), TCP/IP, 802.1 Transparent Bridge, Source Route Bridge, Translation Bridge, SNMP Agent, Wellfleet HDLC Encapsulation, PPP, OSPF, EGP, BGP, DLSw (16M PCMCIA). 
AG0008065 BN Version 13.20 LAN Suite System Suite plus DECnet Phase IV, AppleTalk, OSI, VINES, IPX, ATM DXI (16M PCMCIA). 
AG0008066 BN Version 13.20 WAN Suite System Suite plus ATM DXI, Frame Relay, LapB, X.25, SDMS  (16M PCMCIA).
AG0008067 BN Version 13.20 Corporate Suite System Suite plus ATM DXI, Frame Relay, LapB, X.25, SDMS* (16M PCMCIA).
AG0008068 BN Version 13.20 LAN Suite System Suite plus DECnet Phase IV, AppleTalk, OSI, VINES, IPX, ATM DXI (32M PCMCIA). 
AG0008069 BN Version 13.20 WAN Suite System Suite plus ATM DXI, Frame Relay, LapB, X.25, SDMS  (32M PCMCIA).
AG0008070 BN Version 13.20 Corporate Suite Includes all Version 13.20 software (32M PCMCIA).
AG0008072 BN Version 13.20 Corporate Suite Additional Protocols - CD-ROM.
AG0008073 BN Version 13.0 System Suite Data Compression (WCP/MSA), TCP/IP, 802.1 Transparent Bridge, Source Route Bridge, Translation Bridge, SNMP Agent, Wellfleet HDLC Encapsulation, PPP, OSPF, EGP, BGP, DLSw (16M PCMCIA) See Note 1.
AG0008075 BN Version 11.03 Upgrade Kit - CD-ROM.
AG0008077-14.0 BN System Suite includes Data Compression (WCP/MSA), TCP/IP, 802.1 Transparent Bridge, Source Route Bridge, Translation Bridge, SNMP Agent, Wellfleet HDLC, PPP, OSPF, EGP, BGP, DLSw  (16M PCMCIA)
AG0008078-14.0 BN LAN Suite: System Suite plus DECnet Phase IV, AppleTalk, OSI, VINES, IPX, ATM DXI  (16M PCMCIA).
AG0008079-14.0 BN WAN Suite: System Suite plus ATM DXI, Frame Relay, LapB, X.25, SDMS  (16M PCMCIA).
AG0008080-14.0 BN Corporate Suite
AG0008082-14.0 BN WAN Suite: System Suite plus ATM DXI, Frame Relay, LapB, X.25, SDMS  (32M PCMCIA).
AG0008083-14.0 BN Corporate Suite (32M PCMCIA)
AG0008084-14.0 BN Additional Protocols (CD-ROM)
AG0008085-14.0 DES - 56 IPSEC Option for BN
AG0008086-14.0 3DES - IPSEC Option for BN
AG0011003 FRE2-060 Spare 64MB
AG0011004 FRE2 060 Upgrade 16MB to 64MB
AG0011005 FRE2 060 Upgrade 32MB to 64MB
AG0011007 BLN/BCN Air Flow Link Module Spare
AG0011012 BCN Redundant Line Cord AC Base Unit Spare
AG0011021 16M FRE2-060E with Advanced Compression Co-Processor spare for 128 Context
AG0011022 32M FRE2-060E with Advanced Compression Co-Processor spare for 128 Context
AG0011023 64M FRE2-060E with Advanced Compression Co-Processor spare for 128 Context
AG0011025 16M FRE2-060E with Advanced Compression Co-Processor spare for 256 Context
AG0011026 32M FRE2-060E with Advanced Compression Co-Processor spare for 256 Context
AG0011027 64M FRE2-060E with Advanced Compression Co-Processor spare for 256 Context
AG0011038 FRE4-PPC Spare 32 MB
AG0011039 FRE4-PPC Spare 64 MB
AG0011040 FRE4-PPC Spare 128 MB
AG0011041 1000BASE-SX Spare
AG0011042 1000BASE-LX Spare
AG0011043 4-PORT 10/100BASE-TX SPARE
AG0011044 4-PORT 100BASE-FX SPARE
AG1004001 Quad Port Ethernet FRE2-060 16MB ILI
AG1004002 Quad Port Ethernet - High Speed Filters FRE2-060 16MB ILI
AG1004003 Quad Port Ethernet FRE2-060 32MB ILI
AG1004004 Quad Port Ethernet - High Speed Filters FRE2-060 32MB ILI
AG1004005 Dual 100BASE-T FRE2-060 64MB ILI
AG1004006 Quad Port Ethernet FRE2-060 64MB ILI
AG1004007 Quad Port Ethernet - High Speed Filters FRE2-060 64MB ILI
AG1004008 Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync (ESAF) - No Filters FRE2-060 64MB ILI
AG1004009 Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync (ESAF) - Max. Filters FRE2-060 64MB ILI
AG1004010 Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync (ESAF) - No Filters FRE2-060 32MB ILI
AG1004011 Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync (ESAF) - Max. Filters FRE2-060 32MB ILI
AG1004012 Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync (ESAF) - No Filters FRE2-060 16MB ILI
AG1004013 Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync (ESAF) - Max. Filters FRE2-060 16MB ILI
AG1004015 Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync (ESAF) - No Filters FRE2-060E 32MB ILI with Advanced Compression Co-Processor for 128 Context.
AG1004016 Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync (ESAF) - No Filters FRE2-060E 64MB ILI with Advanced Compression Co-Processor for 128 Context.
AG1004019 Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync (ESAF) - Max. Filters FRE2-060E 32MB ILI with Advanced Compression Co-Processor for 128 Context.
AG1004020 Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync (ESAF) - Max. Filters FRE2-060E 64MB ILI with Advanced Compression Co-Processor for 128 Context.
AG1004030 Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync (ESAF) - No Filters FRE2-060E 32MB ILI with Advanced Compression Co-Processor for 256 Context.
AG1004031 Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync (ESAF) - No Filters FRE2-060E 64MB ILI with Advanced Compression Co-Processor for 256 Context.
AG1004032 Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync (ESAF) - Max. Filters FRE2-060E 32MB ILI with Advanced Compression Co-Processor for 256 Context.
AG1004033 Dual Ethernet/Dual Sync (ESAF) - Max. Filters FRE2-060E 64MB ILI with Advanced Compression Co-Processor for 256 Context.
AG1104003 Quad Port Token Ring FRE2-060 16MB ILI
AG1104004 Quad Port Token Ring FRE2-060 32MB ILI
AG1104006 Quad Port Token Ring FRE2-060 64MB ILI
AG1204001 Multimode FDDI FRE2-060 64MB ILI
AG1204002 Multimode FDDI - High Speed Filters FRE2-060 64MB ILI
AG1204003 Single Mode FDDI FRE2-060 64MB ILI
AG1204004 Single Mode FDDI - High Speed Filters FRE2-060 64MB ILI
AG1204005 Hybrid Single Mode/Multimode FDDI (Single Mode on PHYA/Multimode on PHYB) FRE2-060 64MB ILI
AG1204006 Hybrid Single Mode/Multimode FDDI- High Speed Filters (Single mode on PHYA/Multimode on PHYB) FRE2-060 64MB ILI
AG1204007 Hybrid Multimode/Single Mode FDDI (Single Mode on PHYB/Multimode on PHYA) FRE2-060 64MB ILI
AG1204008 Hybrid Multimode/Single Mode FDDI - High Speed Filters (Single Mode on PHYB/Multimode on PHYA) FRE2-060 64MB ILI
AG1304001 8MB/1MB ARE with STS-3/STM-1 MMF Link Module
AG1304002 16MB/3MB ARE with STS-3/STM-1 MMF Link Module
AG1304003 32MB/6MB ARE with STS-3/STM-1 MMF Link Module
AG1304004 8MB/1MB ARE with STS-3/STM-1 SMF Link Module
AG1304005 16MB/3MB ARE with STS-3/STM-1 SMF Link Module
AG1304006 32MB/6MB ARE with STS-3/STM-1 SMF Link Module
AG1304007 8MB/1MB ARE with DS-3 Link Module
AG1304008 16MB/3MB ARE with DS-3 Link Module
AG1304009 32MB/6MB ARE with DS-3 Link Module
AG1304010 8MB/1MB ARE with E3 Link Module
AG1304011 16MB/3MB ARE with E3 Link Module
AG1304012 32MB/6MB ARE with E3 Link Module
AG1304014 ARE 64MB/6MB Spare and Stand Alone BGP Soloist
AG1304015 64M/6M ARE with STS-3/STM-1 SMF Link Module
AG1304016 64M/6MB ARE with DS-3 Link Module
AG1304020 64M/6M ARE with STS-3/STM-1 MMF Link Module
AG1304021 64M/6MB ARE with E3 Link Module
AG1308015 BN Version 13.0 ARE ATM plus LAN Suite - ATM PVC RFC 1483 (32M PCMCIA).
AG1308016 BN Version 13.0 ARE VNR plus Corp Suite - ATM LANE, ATM SVC Signaling, ATM PVC RFC 1483. (32M PCMCIA)
AG1308017 BN Version 13.20 ARE ATM plus LAN Suite - ATM PVC RFC 1483 (32M PCMCIA).
AG1308018 BN Version 13.20 ARE VNR plus Corp Suite - ATM LANE, ATM SVC Signaling, ATM PVC RFC 1483. (32M PCMCIA)
AG1308019-14.0 BN Version 13.20 ARE ATM Suite: ATM PVC RFC 1483 plus BN LAN Suite. (32M PCMCIA)
AG1308020-14.0 BN ARE VNR Suite: ATM LANE, ATM SVC Signaling, ATM PVC RFC 1483, plus Corporate Suite (32M PCMCIA)
AG1311007 ARE 16MB/3MB Memory Upgrade Kit
AG1311008 ARE 32MB/6MB Memory Upgrade Kit
AG1311009 ARE Spare - 8MB/1MB
AG1311010 ARE Spare - 16MB/3MB
AG1311011 ARE Spare - 32MB/6MB
AG1311012 ARE Link Module Spare - STS-3/STM-1 MMF
AG1311013 ARE Link Module Spare - STS-3/STM-1 SMF
AG1311014 E3 ARE Link Module Spare
AG1311015 DS-3 ARE Link Module Spare
AG1311021 ARE 64MB/6MB Memory Upgrade Kit
AG2104003 Quad Port Multichannel T1 (QMCT1) -DB15 FRE2-060 32MB ILI
AG2104004 Quad Port Multichannel T1 (QMCT1) -DB15 FRE2-060 64MB ILI
AG2104009 Octal Port Synchronous FRE2-060 16MB ILI
AG2104010 Octal Port Synchronous FRE2-060 32MB ILI
AG2104015 120 ohm Dual Port Multichannel E1 (MCE1-II) FRE2-060 32MB ILI
AG2104018 75 ohm Dual Port Multichannel E1 (MCE1-II) FRE2-060 32MB ILI
AG2104021 75 ohm Single Port Multichannel E1 (MCE1-II) FRE2-060 32MB ILI
AG2104024 120 ohm Single Port Multichannel E1 (MCE1-II) FRE2-060 32MB ILI
AG2104028 Octal Sync w/32 Contexts Hardware Compression FRE2-060 16MB ILI
AG2104029 Octal Sync w/32 Contexts Hardware Compression FRE2-060 32MB ILI
AG2104129 Dual Port Multichannel T1 (MC-T1) FRE2-060E 64MB ILI with Advanced Co-Processor Compression with 128 Context.

I am interested in the selected products to meet the following needs:

This is for a

Name

Company

Address Line 1

Address Line 2

City State

Zip Code

Phone

E-Mail


You can reach us by e-mail at: psoft@psych-soft.com
You can reach us by phone at: 617 471 8733


Psychsoft also carries Computer Hardware and Software

software offerings computer offerings
network offerings
peripheral oferings
configurator
Psychsoft's Teacher Resources Page
How to contact Psychsoft